Jul 20, 2011

Off limit?

Gretchen: Irregardless, ex-boyfriends are just off limits to friends. I mean that's just like the rules of feminism.

haha, you'll know this quote if you've watched the movie Mean Girls. I watched it more than 10 times because it's funny and became a part of internet jokes..

so here's the thing.. is it okay if you like, going for your good friend's exes? hmm lemme see.. to me, its NOT OKAY.. even if you no longer have feelings for your exes, it feels awkward seeing your friend with him.. and for sure, there will be a teeny weeny bit of JEALOUSY.. mwahahahaha.. am I rite? lets have a situation here..

so, you keep your friendship with your ex-bf let say.. you are allowed to be furious seeing one of your good friend all over him.. clinging to him 24/7 like there's no other man left in this universe.. and let say you did knew from a trust-able source that SHE used to have a crush on HIM.. that is totally upsetting.. like how could her NOT being considerate of how you gonna feel.. sedangkan.. you.. you always consider HER feelings.. YOU did not response to HER ex even if he DID text and call you several times.. huh? like if you wanted a delicious meal called 'revenge', you could just go layan him.. but no, you knew she will be mad if she even sees you interact with her ex on facebook.. and thus you respect her and ignore that guy.. this is the fact that made you so disappointed isn't it :) muahahahahaha..

okay enough drama..

17: Do you remember being younger, and being a fan with a crush?
Selena: Are you kidding me? I’m still thinking Zac Efron’s my husband.
17: Well we hear he’s on the market
Selena: No. I wouldn’t touch that. I love Vanessa way too much.

See see, Selena doesn't do it.. so you should not, too :p
so we know dating / flirting / menggedik with your good friend's exes is a NO-NO
unless you wanna lose your friend laa..
or you wanna be called a 'bf/gf snatcher' a.k.a 'perampas'..
well aku pernah dipanggil sedemikian
bukan sebab aku merampok bf sape2..
tapi sebab aku cool..
(will tell the story some other time)

p/s: orang ketiga? jeng3 :3

No comments: